£0.00
- Items (0)

Privacy Policy

Any information that is collected about you will be used in a responsible manner in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. This privacy policy is set in place to inform you what personal information we collect and for what purpose. The data controller is: Babyshowerpartystore.co.uk c/o Alanadra Products Units 5&6 Square Deal Units, 5 West Road, Harlow, Essex CM20 2BQ
We will only collect personal information to offer you an excellent service and to help process your order. A list of information we collect include but not exclusive are: names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses and card details. This information is not used by us to communicate with you regarding additional products and services or for any other marketing purposes unless we are given your express permission to do so. Neither will your information be passed to any 3rd parties unless we are given your permission to do so.
The information we hold about you will be accurate if for any reason it is not e.g it has been entered incorrectly by you, we will try to keep it current and up to date. You can call or e-mail us and we will provide you with the information we hold about you. You can also request that we update or remove information held on our system.
The internet is not a secure medium, we do have in place security measures internally and externally to help us protect against any threats to your personal data and guarantee that your personal data shall be held securely in accordance with the Laws of England. If we are going to transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area we will obtain your consent.
Data Protection
We promise to never use any of your details other than for our own use. We will never pass them on to anybody without your consent.
We know how annoying it is when you keep getting junk email and rubbish through the post. Don¹t worry!